fbpx
Viale XXX Giugno, 40 - 62029 Tolentino (MC) - Tel./Fax: +39 0733 968492

Privacy & Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

This information is provided in compliance with the obligations deriving from the national legislation (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n.196, Code regarding the protection of personal data) and community, (European regulation for the protection of personal data n. , GDPR) and subsequent amendments.

Holder of the treatment

The website address is https://www.avalontour.com/, hereinafter referred to as the “site” and the data controller is “Avalon Tour Agenzia Viaggi – VAT number 01681500433 – Viale XXX June, 40, 62029 Tolentino (MC) – Tel./Fax: +39 0733 968492 – Email: info@avalontour.com “, hereinafter referred to as” the data controller “or” the owner “and can be contacted through the addresses and -mail present in these pages.
This site respects and protects the privacy of visitors and users, making every possible and proportionate effort not to infringe the rights of users.
This privacy policy applies exclusively to the online activities of this site and is valid for visitors / users of the site. It does not apply to any information collected through channels other than this website.
The purpose of the privacy policy is to provide maximum transparency regarding the information that the site collects and how it uses it.

Legal basis of the processing

This site processes data based on consent. By using or consulting this site, visitors and users explicitly approve this privacy statement and consent to the processing of their personal data in relation to the methods and purposes described below, including any disclosure to third parties if necessary for the provision of a service.
The provision of data and therefore the consent to the collection and processing of data is optional, the user can deny consent, and can revoke at any time a consent already provided through the contact form on these pages. However, denying consent may make it impossible to provide some services and the browsing experience on the site may be compromised.
Starting from 25 May 2018 (date of entry into force of the GDPR), this site will process some of the data based on the legitimate interests of the data controller.

Collected data and purposes

Like all websites, this site also makes use of log files in which information collected in an automated manner is stored during user visits. The information collected may be the following:
– internet protocol address (IP);
– type of browser and device parameters used to connect to the site;
– name of the internet service provider (ISP);
– date and time of visit;
– web page of origin of the visitor (referral) and exit;
– country of origin;
– possibly the number of clicks.

The collection of data and information takes place for the following purposes:

– in an exclusively aggregated and anonymous form in order to verify the correct functioning of the site. None of this information is related to the natural person-User of the site, and does not allow identification in any way (from 25 May 2018 this information will be treated on the basis of the legitimate interests of the owner);
– for security purposes (spam filters, firewalls, virus detection), the automatically recorded data may possibly also include personal data such as the IP address, which could be used, in accordance with the laws in force on the subject, in order to block attempts to damage to the site itself or to cause damage to other users, or in any case harmful activities or constituting a crime. These data are never used for the identification or profiling of the user, nor crossed with other data, nor provided to third parties, but used only for the purpose of protecting the site and its users (from 25 May 2018 this information will be processed based on the legitimate interests of the owner);
– communicate the data to third parties who perform functions necessary or instrumental to the operation of the service, such as the management of comments on the site.

Comments to articles and data via sent via forms

If the site allows the insertion of comments, or in the case of specific services requested by the user for example through the contact form, the site automatically detects and records some identification data of the user, including the email address and the nickname or the name surname. These data are voluntarily provided by the user at the time of providing the service, and are processed on the basis of consent.
By inserting a comment or other information, the user expressly accepts the privacy policy, and in particular agrees that the contents entered are freely viewable also for other visitors.
The data received will be used exclusively for the provision of the requested service and only for the time necessary for the provision of the service.
The information that users of the site will deem to make public through the services and tools made available to them, are provided by the user knowingly and voluntarily, exempting this site from any responsibility for any violations of the laws.
It is up to the user to verify that they have permission to enter personal data of third parties or content protected by national and international regulations.

Data collection

The data collected by the site during its operation are used exclusively for the purposes indicated above and kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the activities specified, for example replying to emails received via the contact form.
In any case, the personal data collected by the site will never be provided to third parties, for any reason, unless it is a legitimate request by the judicial authority and only in the cases provided for by law. However, the data may be provided to third parties if this is necessary for the provision of a specific service requested by the User (eg management of comments), or for the execution of security checks or site optimization.

Place of processing and external data processor

The data collected by the site are processed at the headquarters of the Data Controller.
The person responsible for personal data is the company: Avalon Tour Travel Agency – VAT number 01681500433 – Viale XXX June, 40, 62029 Tolentino (MC) – Tel./Fax: +39 0733 968492 – Email: info@avalontour.com.

Third Party Websites

It should be noted from now on that, if the Site contains links that refer to websites of third parties, the Data Controller cannot exercise any control over the content of such websites nor does it have any access to the personal data of the users visiting them. .
The owners of the aforementioned websites will therefore remain the sole and exclusive owners and managers of the processing of the personal data of their users, remaining, the data controller, extraneous to this activity as well as to any liability, prejudice, cost, which may arise. from its failure or incorrect fulfillment.
It is therefore advisable to carefully read the related privacy policies and terms of use of these websites, before providing or consenting to the processing of your personal data.

Rights of Users

The User will have the right to exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of the Privacy Code and art. 15-21 GDPR.
In particular, the User has the right at any time to obtain from the data controller confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

1) The User also has the right to obtain confirmation:

a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of automated tools;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the designated representative;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

2) The User also has the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right .

3) The User has the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication (for example relating to newsletter services).

4) Where applicable, the User also has the rights referred to in Articles. 16-21 GDPR

a) Right of rectification,
b) right to be forgotten,
c) right to limitation of processing,
d) right to the portability of contractual and raw navigation data,
e) right to object,
f) right of complaint to the Guarantor Authority.

The above rights may be exercised against the Owner by contacting the references described above.
The exercise of rights as an interested party is free pursuant to Article 12 of the GDPR. However, in the case of manifestly unfounded or excessive requests, also due to their repetition, the Data Controller may charge you a reasonable fee, in light of the administrative costs incurred to manage the request, or deny the satisfaction of your request.

• RIGHT OF REVOCATION:
The interested party has the right to withdraw his consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on consent before the withdrawal.
• RIGHT OF COMPLAINT:
The interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data, Piazza di Montecitorio n. 121, 00186, Rome (RM)

Information on cookies

Use of cookies

This site uses cookies to make our services simple and efficient for users who view our pages. Users viewing the Site will see minimal amounts of information entered in the devices in use, whether they are computers or mobile devices, in small text files called “cookies” saved in the directories used by the User’s web browser. There are various types of cookies, some to make the use of the Site more effective, others to enable certain features.
– memorize the preferences entered
– avoid re-entering the same information several times during the visit such as username and password
– analyze the use of the services and content provided to optimize the browsing experience and the services offered

Types of cookies used

Following are the various types of cookies used according to the purpose of use

Technical Cookies

This type of cookie allows certain sections of the Site to function correctly. They are of two categories: persistent and session:
– Persistent: once the browser is closed they are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date
– Session: they are destroyed every time the browser is closed
These cookies, always sent from our domain, are necessary to view the site correctly and in relation to the technical services offered, they will therefore always be used and sent, unless the user changes the settings in his browser (thus invalidating the display of the pages of the site).

Analytical cookies

The cookies in this category are used to collect information on the use of the site. This site will use this information in respect of anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the use of the Site and to make the content more interesting and relevant to the wishes of users. Analytical cookies are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains.

Third-party service analysis cookies

These cookies are used in order to collect information on the use of the Site by users anonymously such as: pages visited, time spent, origins of the traffic of origin, geographical origin, age, gender and interests for the purpose of marketing campaigns . These cookies are sent from third-party domains external to the Site.

Cookies to integrate third-party software products and functions

This type of cookie integrates functions developed by third parties within the pages of the Site such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks in order to share the contents of the site or for the use of third-party software services (such as software for generate maps and additional software offering additional services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains and from partner sites that offer their functionality on the pages of the Site.

Profiling cookies

These cookies are necessary to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the Site.

This site, according to current legislation, is not required to seek consent for technical and analytics cookies, as they are necessary to provide the required services.

Third Party Websites and Services

The Site may contain links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy which may be different from the one we have adopted and therefore this site is not responsible for these sites.
Since an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.
Among the cookies used there are those related to the operation of Google Analytics, necessary to allow the statistical survey of the site and those of Google Adsense, for advertising purposes.
We provide below a (non-exhaustive) list of some of the partner companies that may use cookies while browsing this site.

Google Analytics (information)
Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.)
Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network. This Google Analytics integration makes your IP address anonymous.
To further explore the way in which Google uses and collects data, we refer to the How Google uses data when using our partners’ sites or apps.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

Google Adsense (information)
Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google Inc. This service uses the “Doubleclick” Cookie, which tracks the use of this Application and the User’s behavior in relation to advertisements, products and services offered. As a website, we comply with contractual obligations and the rules relating to consent. of Google EU users.The User can decide at any time not to use the Doubleclick Cookie by disabling it: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=it.
Personal data collected: Advertising cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy Opt-Out

Google Maps (Google Inc.)
Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate such contents within its pages.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Google+ (information)
+1 button and Google+ social widgets (Google Inc.)
The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are interaction services with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Vimeo Video (Vimeo, LLC)
Vimeo is a video content viewing service managed by Vimeo, LLC that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Facebook (information)
Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are interaction services with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc. Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

YouTube (information)
YouTube Video Widget (Google Inc.). YouTube is a video content viewing service managed by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate such contents within its pages.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Twitter (information)
Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter)
The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are services for interacting with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter Inc. Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Instagram (information)

Like button and Instagram social widgets (Instagram, Inc.)
The “Like” button and Instagram social widgets are interaction services with the Instagram social network, provided by Instagram, Inc. Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

How to disable cookies through the browser

How to disable cookies by configuring the Chrome browser
Run the Chrome Browser
Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation
Select Settings
Click Show Advanced Settings
In the “Privacy” section, click on the “Content settings” button
In the “Cookies” section you can change the following cookie settings:
Allow data to be saved locally
Change local data only until the browser is closed
Prevent sites from setting cookies
Block third-party cookies and site data
Handle exceptions for some internet sites
Elimination of one or all cookies
For more information visit the dedicated page.

Mozilla Firefox

Run the Mozilla Firefox Browser
Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation
Select Options
Select the Privacy panel
Click Show Advanced Settings
In the “Privacy” section, click on the “Content settings” button
In the “Tracking” section you can change the following cookie settings:
Ask the sites not to make any tracking
Communicate to the sites the availability to be tracked
Do not communicate any preference regarding the tracking of personal data
From the “History” section you can:
By enabling “Use custom settings” select to accept third-party cookies (always, from the most visited sites or never) and to keep them for a specified period (until they expire, when Firefox is closed or to ask every time)
Remove the individual cookies stored
For more information visit the dedicated page.

Internet Explorer

  • Run the Internet Explorer Browser
    Click the Tools button and choose Internet Options
    Click on the Privacy tab and in the Settings section change the slider according to the desired action for cookies:
    Block all cookies
    Allow all cookies
    Selection of the sites from which to obtain cookies: move the cursor to an intermediate position so as not to block or allow all cookies, then press on Sites, in the Website Address box enter a website and then press on Block or Allow
    For more information visit the dedicated page Safari 6
    Run the Safari Browser
    Click on Safari, select Preferences and click on Privacy
    In the Block Cookies section, specify how Safari must accept cookies from websites.
    To see which sites have stored cookies click on Details
    For more information visit the dedicated page. Safari iOS (mobile devices)
    Run the iOS Safari Browser
    Tap on Settings and then Safari
    Tap on Block Cookies and choose from the various options: “Never”, “From third parties and advertisers” or “Always”
    To delete all cookies stored by Safari, tap on Settings, then on Safari and finally on Delete Cookies and data
    For more information visit the dedicated page.

    Opera
    Run the Opera Browser
    Click on Preferences then on Advanced and finally on Cookies
    Select one of the following options:
    Accept all cookies
    Accept cookies only from the site you visit: third-party cookies that are sent from a domain other than the one you are visiting will be rejected
    Never accept cookies: all cookies will never be saved
    For more information visit the dedicated page.

    How to disable third party service cookies

  • Google Analytics: Disclosure | Opt Out
  • Facebook: www.facebook.com/about/privacy/cookies
  • Facebook Advertising: https://www.facebook.com/policies/ads
  • Google: https://www.google.com/policies
  • Google AdWords: https://adssettings.google.com
  • Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875?helpref=page_content
  • Twitter: https://twitter.com/it/privacy

This page is visible through the link at the bottom of all the pages of the Site pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of the Legislative Decree. 196/2003 and following the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette No. 126 of June 3, 2014 and related register of measures No. 229 of May 8, 2014.

We use the following third party services:

Google Tag Manager
We also use Google Tag Manager. Google Tag Manager is a solution with which merchants can manage website tags through an interface. The Tool Tag Manager itself (which implements the tags) is a cookie-free domain and does not collect any personal data. This tool activates other tags which in certain circumstances may collect data from them. Google Tag Manager does not have access to this data. If you perform a deactivation at the domain or cookie level, it remains valid for all tracking tags implemented with Google Tag Manager.

If possible, we ask our customers for permission to pass certain product data (e.g. account information) to other Google products in order to activate certain functions, e.g. make it easy to add new conversion tracking tags for AdWords. In addition, our developers check product usage information from time to time to continue to optimize the product. However, we will never pass data of this type to other Google products without your consent.

Further information on this can be found in the guidelines for use of this product.

Google reCaptcha:
In order to protect the data you enter through the forms on this site, we use the reCaptcha service of Google Inc. (Google). This service verifies that you are a person to prevent some of the site’s functions from being (ab) used by spam robots (particularly in the comments section). Using this feature implies that your IP address and other data requested by Google for the Google reCaptcha service. In any case, within the member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area, the IP address is truncated and made anonymous before being transmitted by Google. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to one of Google’s servers in the United States and truncated once received. Google then uses this information to verify on our behalf how you are using our site. The IP address provided by reCaptcha will not be aggregated with any other data held by Google.

The collection of this data is subject to the data protection regulations of Google (Google Inc.). For more information on Google’s privacy policy visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy

By using the reCaptcha service you authorize Google to process your data for the purpose and in the manner described above.

Facebook:
Our Internet presence uses social plugins (“Plugins”) of the social network facebook.com, managed by Facebook Inc. (“Facebook”). The Plugins are marked with a Facebook logo or the addition “Facebook Social Plugin”. If you view a web page of our Internet presence that contains a similar plug-in, your browser establishes a direct connection with the Facebook servers. The content of the plug-in is transmitted by Facebook directly to the browser and integrated into the web page from there. Through the integration of the plugins, Facebook receives the information that the page of our Internet presence in question has been viewed by the respective visitor or user. If you interact with the Plugins, for example when you click the “Like” button, or publish a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted directly from the browser to Facebook and saved there. This can be prevented by specific browser plugins; in this case the Facebook social plugins may stop working.

The purpose and scope of the data collection, the further processing and use of the data by Facebook and its related rights and setting options for the protection of privacy are described in Facebook’s privacy policy.

The comunication:
A visitor or user of the site can contact us at any time with any questions via email info@avalontour.com. The personal data is used exclusively for the purpose of processing the request.

Newsletter:
Our newsletter contains links and graphic images that indicate whether the newsletter has been opened in an e-mail client or if you have clicked on the links. This is useful for improving our offer and guaranteeing its quality. You can deny your consent to this usage analysis by unsubscribing from the newsletter. Instructions for unsubscribing are contained in each issue of the newsletter.

Access and information accessible to the public

The contents of the web pages created:
All information entered on the web pages created can be viewed by other Internet users in principle. For this reason, when publishing personal information and sensitive data, it is necessary to proceed with caution and attention. Hidden pages and password protected areas do not offer absolute protection against unauthorized access; the same is true for uploaded files, as these can be accessed via direct links.

Your rights

Information:
We will be happy to inform you which personal data about you have been saved by us. The information is provided free of charge, is processed by us in a timely manner and usually takes place via e-mail (including by post, if requested). To obtain detailed information, it will be communicated as far as possible for which type of personal data the information is requested. To ensure that the applicant is the same person that the applicant claims to be, we need proof of identity. For example, a copy of an official identity document is acceptable. Please blacken or make your serial numbers, passport numbers, etc. unreadable. We will only use this copy for identification and request processing purposes.

Correction, cancellation or blocking:
There is also the right to rectification, cancellation or blocking of personal data. To protect these and other rights of the data subject, a data subject can contact the contact address given below.

Amendment of the information on the protection of personal data

We adapt and update this information on the protection of personal data on a regular basis. In the event of significant changes that may affect users’ rights, we will notify the changes in advance and possibly provide information on existing redress options. This information is available in text format (e.g. via e-mail).

If you have any additional questions about this privacy policy, please contact us via the contact form or by post:

Avalon Tour
Via XXX June 40
Tolentino (MC)
Italy

Additional info Google analytics

This site uses cookies

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files that are placed on your computer to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookies on the use of the website (including your IP address) is transmitted and stored on Google’s servers in the United States. In case of activation of the anonymity of the IP address on this site, your email address will be shortened within the borders of the European Union and the states of the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the IP address be transmitted to Google’s servers and shortened there. Google will use this information to monitor the use made of the site, compile reports on website activity for website operators and provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the aforementioned information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can disable cookies from your browser, this implies impediments in the use of the site. By using this website, you consent to the processing of your data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.

You can block the collection of data by Google Analytics by clicking here. An “opt-out” cookie will be applied to your site and will prevent the collection of data on visits to this site.

Further information on terms of use and privacy can be found in Google Analytics terms of service and in Google Analytics Privacy Policy . We point out that on this site, the Google Analytics code “gat._anonymizeIp ();” has been integrated to ensure an anonymous IP address (so-called IP masking).

reCAPTCHA

In order to protect the data you enter through the forms on this site, we use the reCaptcha service of Google Inc. (Google). This service verifies that you are a person to prevent some of the site’s functions from being (ab) used by spam robots (particularly in the comments section). Using this feature implies that your IP address and other data requested by Google are processed for the Google reCaptcha service. In any case, within the member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area, the IP address is truncated and made anonymous before being transmitted by Google. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to one of Google’s servers in the United States and truncated once received. Google then uses this information to verify on our behalf how you are using our site. The IP address provided by reCaptcha will not be aggregated with any other data held by Google.
The collection of this data is subject to the data protection regulations of Google (Google Inc.). For more information on Google’s privacy policy visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it
By using the reCaptcha service you authorize Google to process your data for the purpose and in the manner described above.

Right to withdraw consent.

In the event that consent is required for the processing of personal data, each interested party may also revoke the consent already given at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation. The consent can be revoked by writing an email to the address info@avalontour.com or via the form below:

[wpgdprc_access_request_form]